TheManaDrain.com
October 19, 2019, 04:54:02 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: LCV 2015 - November - 23/11 - Barcelona - 37 Players - Top16 decklists!  (Read 728 times)
PeAcH
Full Members
Basic User
***
Posts: 472



View Profile
« on: November 30, 2015, 08:01:18 am »

We gathered 37 players for the November edition of the LCV, after the top8, here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Antoni Sánchez - Supremacy

Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gifts Ungiven
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Noxious Revival
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

2 Notion Thief
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Rebuild
2 Virulent Plague

2nd - Ferran Relat - Grixis Slaver

Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
2 Goblin Welder
1 Myr Battlesphere
2 Notion Thief
3 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindslaver
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Viashino Heretic
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Virulent Plague

Top 4 - Manuel Gómez - Dredge

Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Unmask

Sideboard:

4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

Top 4 - Guillem Ragull - Dark Petition Storm

Maindeck:
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Cabal Ritual
1 Chain of Vapor
3 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
3 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
3 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Memory Jar
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
2 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Swamp
4 Dark Confidant
2 Dismember
3 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Rebuild

Top 8 - Xavier de Grandes - Griselbrand Oath "De Grandes Huertos"

Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Griselbrand
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Drain
1 Memory's Journey
4 Mental Misstep
2 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Show and Tell
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Forest
4 Abrupt Decay
2 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Nature's Claim
4 Ravenous Trap

Top 8 - Marc Bertolín - Mentor Gush "The Gush, The Mentor & The Jace"

Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear

Sideboard:

1 Island
1 Mountain
3 Containment Priest
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Meddling Mage
2 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Gerard Concustell - Grixis Slaver

Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
2 Goblin Welder
1 Myr Battlesphere
2 Notion Thief
3 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mindslaver
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Mountain
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Viashino Heretic
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Virulent Plague

Top 8 - Javier Rodríguez Pozo - BUG Tempo

Maindeck:
1 Bayou
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Trygon Predator
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Vapor Snag

Sideboard:

1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Energy Flux
3 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
2 Snuff Out
3 Surgical Extraction

9th - Eduard Castro - Mentor Gush

Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
3 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise

Sideboard:

1 Plains
4 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
3 Serenity
2 Swords to Plowshares
3 Wear // Tear

10th - Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Gush

Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise

Sideboard:

1 Mountain
1 Containment Priest
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ghostly Prison
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Wear // Tear

11th - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD

Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Metalworker
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere

Sideboard:

2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Batterskull
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage

12th - Javier David - Ravager MUD "Mudhoney back"

Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
3 Hangarback Walker
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Metalworker
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Umezawa's Jitte

Sideboard:

2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

13th - José Luis Gallego - TezzCast

Maindeck:
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Island
3 Scalding Tarn
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
1 Mana Vault
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Negate
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Thoughtcast
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Mountain
1 Gorilla Shaman
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Echoing Truth
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mental Misstep
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Trinisphere

14th - Carles Benguerel - Mono Blue Delver

Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
8 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Back to Basics
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise

Sideboard:

1 Echoing Truth
2 Energy Flux
2 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mental Misstep
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Josep Maria García - Dredge "Secret of Dredgevermore"

Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder

Sideboard:

3 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
1 Firestorm
4 Nature's Claim

16th - Alex Delgado - Gush Painters "Gotele 1.0"

Maindeck:
2 Island
3 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Painter's Servant
1 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
2 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
4 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will

Sideboard:

1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Engineered Plague
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Illness in the Ranks
2 Shattering Spree
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Thoughtseize

The regular season is over, and we have the top 32 players who got classified for the Final tournament (to be held on the first weekend of January):

http://www.eternalcatala.com/viewtopic.php?f=30&t=2726

Congratulations to Antoni Sánchez for winning it all after a really impressive 2015 Season!

« Last Edit: November 30, 2015, 08:03:55 am by PeAcH » Logged

"Your deed cannot be undone. You, however, can be."

@Peachmtg
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.039 seconds with 19 queries.