TheManaDrain.com
February 20, 2019, 07:43:02 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: LCV 2016 - February Edition - 02/27- 43 Players - top16 decklists  (Read 1041 times)
PeAcH
Full Members
Basic User
***
Posts: 472



View Profile
« on: March 01, 2016, 03:42:29 pm »

Thanks once again to Roger Riera, we have the top16 deck lists of the February edition of the LCV 2016 tournament.

In the Finals, Mud(Honey) beat Bomberman.

Javier David keeps on having great results with the MUD archetype once again.

The top8 was full of different decks and some techs.

1st - Javier David - Ravager MUD "Mudhoney 3.0"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
4 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Slash Panther
3 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Umezawa's Jitte
Sideboard:
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Duplicant
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

2nd - Miquel Alcoriza - Bomberman
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
1 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
2 Auriok Salvagers
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Trinket Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Fact or Fiction
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Disenchant
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Serenity
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Eduard Castro - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Tropical Island
4 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Ancient Grudge
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Nature's Claim
3 Pithing Needle
1 Tormod's Crypt

Top 4 - Rubén González - Gush Tendrils
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fastbond
4 Force of Will
4 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Preordain
2 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Sulfur Elemental
2 Ancient Grudge
3 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Pyroblast
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Tinker

Top 8 - Roger Lladó - Dark Petition Storm
Maindeck:
1 Badlands
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Ritual
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Petition
4 Dark Ritual
2 Defense Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mind's Desire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Necropotence
1 Ponder
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Timetwister
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Ancient Tomb
1 Island
2 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Rebuild
1 Sadistic Sacrament
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 8 - Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Gush
Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Sudden Shock
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Toni Anaya - U/W/G Oath
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
1 Dragonlord Ojutai
1 Griselbrand
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Rune-Scarred Demon
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Moat
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
3 Show and Tell
1 Sol Ring
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Rest in Peace
2 Steel Sabotage
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Rubén Xicota - MUD Affinity "Farruquito Affinity"
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Chief of the Foundry
4 Frogmite
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Ghostfire Blade
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Pithing Needle
1 Sol Ring
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
1 Genesis Chamber
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Orbs of Warding
1 Pithing Needle
1 Trinisphere

9th - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
3 Arcbound Ravager
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Metalworker
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Triskelion
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Staff of Domination
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Defense Grid
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Witchbane Orb

10th (1st budget) - Oliver Medina - White Trash
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Karakas
10 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
2 Aegis of the Gods
2 Aven Mindcensor
3 Grand Abolisher
2 Kataki, War's Wage
4 Leonin Arbiter
3 Leonin Relic-Warder
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Simian Spirit Guide
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Path to Exile
3 Stony Silence
Sideboard:
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
2 Stoneforge Mystic
2 True Believer
1 Abolish
1 Batterskull
3 Erase
1 Path to Exile
3 Rest in Peace
1 Umezawa's Jitte

11th - Guillem Ragull - Talrand Gush
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fastbond
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Forest
2 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Toxic Deluge

12th - Adam Subirana - Griselbrand Oath "Ruagrisel Pipa"
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Griselbrand
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mana Crypt
1 Memory's Journey
3 Mental Misstep
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 See Beyond
3 Thoughtseize
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Misdirection
2 Nature's Claim
3 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Rebuild
1 Thoughtseize

13th - Carles Benguerel - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Snow-Covered Island
1 Snow-Covered Mountain
1 Strip Mine
2 Volcanic Island
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
2 Blood Moon
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
1 Fire // Ice
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Ingot Chewer
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Counterflux
1 Energy Flux
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Misdirection
1 Pyroclasm
1 Tormod's Crypt

14th - José María García - Dredge "El Dredgepertar de la fuerza"
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 City of Brass
1 Dakmor Salvage
4 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
2 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
2 Dread Return
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
4 Barbarian Ring
4 Ingot Chewer
3 Wispmare
4 Nature's Claim

15th - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Painful Truths
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Meddling Mage
1 Arcane Laboratory
2 Disenchant
1 Energy Flux
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Rest in Peace
3 Steel Sabotage
1 Stony Silence

16th - David Rocher - Bant Mentor
Maindeck:
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
4 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
4 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Stony Silence
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
1 Containment Priest
2 Meddling Mage
2 Trygon Predator
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Nature's Claim
2 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Tormod's Crypt

As always, the top8 could be followed via Twiter @peachmtg

Logged

"Your deed cannot be undone. You, however, can be."

@Peachmtg
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.051 seconds with 19 queries.